Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / Yorkshire & Humberside

Healing Health Centre

CQC-registered GP surgery in North East Lincolnshire.

Quick answer

Healing Health Centre is a CQC-registered GP surgery at Wisteria Drive, Healing, DN41 7JB. You can call it on 01472280221. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
Wisteria Drive, Healing, DN41 7JB
Region
Yorkshire & Humberside
Provider
Healing Partnership
CQC location ID
1-3550911402
CQC record updated
23 April 2026

CQC-registered services

  • Doctors/GPs

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your GP surgery?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Healing Health Centre — frequently asked questions

Where is Healing Health Centre?
Healing Health Centre is at Wisteria Drive, Healing, DN41 7JB, in North East Lincolnshire.
Is Healing Health Centre registered with the CQC?
Yes. Healing Health Centre is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-3550911402, operated by Healing Partnership.
What type of service is Healing Health Centre?
Healing Health Centre is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
What is the phone number for Healing Health Centre?
The contact number on the CQC record for Healing Health Centre is 01472280221.

Other clinics in North East Lincolnshire

Source

Details for Healing Health Centre are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-3550911402). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Healing Health Centre or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.