GeraClinic / Clinics / Yorkshire & Humberside
Harewood Medical Practice
CQC-registered GP surgery in North Yorkshire.
Quick answer
Harewood Medical Practice is a CQC-registered GP surgery at 24 Richmond Road, DL9 3JD. You can call it on 01748876090.
Contact & location
- Address
- 24 Richmond Road, DL9 3JD
- Region
- Yorkshire & Humberside
- Phone
- 01748876090
- Provider
- Heartbeat Primary Care Community Interest Company
- CQC location ID
- 1-17061123230
- CQC record updated
- 17 February 2026
CQC-registered services
- Doctors/GPs
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your GP surgery?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileHarewood Medical Practice — frequently asked questions
- Where is Harewood Medical Practice?
- Harewood Medical Practice is at 24 Richmond Road, DL9 3JD, in North Yorkshire.
- Is Harewood Medical Practice registered with the CQC?
- Yes. Harewood Medical Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-17061123230, operated by Heartbeat Primary Care Community Interest Company.
- What type of service is Harewood Medical Practice?
- Harewood Medical Practice is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
- What is the phone number for Harewood Medical Practice?
- The contact number on the CQC record for Harewood Medical Practice is 01748876090.
Other clinics in North Yorkshire
Source
Details for Harewood Medical Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-17061123230). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Harewood Medical Practice or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.