Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / West Midlands

Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice

CQC-registered dental practice in Telford and Wrekin.

Quick answer

Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice is a CQC-registered dental practice at 41 High Street, TF10 7AT. You can call it on 01952825555.

Contact & location

Address
41 High Street, TF10 7AT
Region
West Midlands
Provider
Dr Benjamin David Coleyshaw
CQC location ID
1-2508981621
CQC record updated
26 November 2025

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice — frequently asked questions

Where is Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice?
Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice is at 41 High Street, TF10 7AT, in Telford and Wrekin.
Is Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice registered with the CQC?
Yes. Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-2508981621, operated by Dr Benjamin David Coleyshaw.
What type of service is Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice?
Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice?
The contact number on the CQC record for Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice is 01952825555.

Other clinics in Telford and Wrekin

Source

Details for Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-2508981621). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Happy Smiles Family Dental Practice or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.