Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / West Midlands

City Dental Practice

CQC-registered dental practice in Wolverhampton.

Quick answer

City Dental Practice is a CQC-registered dental practice at 47-48, Dudley Street, WV1 3ER. You can call it on 01902428457.

Contact & location

Address
47-48, Dudley Street, WV1 3ER
Region
West Midlands
Provider
HSS & PKS Dental Limited
CQC location ID
1-10312926756
CQC record updated
23 November 2025

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

City Dental Practice — frequently asked questions

Where is City Dental Practice?
City Dental Practice is at 47-48, Dudley Street, WV1 3ER, in Wolverhampton.
Is City Dental Practice registered with the CQC?
Yes. City Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-10312926756, operated by HSS & PKS Dental Limited.
What type of service is City Dental Practice?
City Dental Practice is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for City Dental Practice?
The contact number on the CQC record for City Dental Practice is 01902428457.

Other clinics in Wolverhampton

Source

Details for City Dental Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-10312926756). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with City Dental Practice or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.