Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / West Midlands

Campbell Dental Practice

CQC-registered dental practice in Stoke-on-Trent.

Quick answer

Campbell Dental Practice is a CQC-registered dental practice at 3 Campbell Road, ST4 4EA. You can call it on 01782844696.

Contact & location

Address
3 Campbell Road, ST4 4EA
Region
West Midlands
Provider
Campbell Dental Practice Ltd
CQC location ID
1-210967258
CQC record updated
12 March 2024

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Campbell Dental Practice — frequently asked questions

Where is Campbell Dental Practice?
Campbell Dental Practice is at 3 Campbell Road, ST4 4EA, in Stoke-on-Trent.
Is Campbell Dental Practice registered with the CQC?
Yes. Campbell Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-210967258, operated by Campbell Dental Practice Ltd.
What type of service is Campbell Dental Practice?
Campbell Dental Practice is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Campbell Dental Practice?
The contact number on the CQC record for Campbell Dental Practice is 01782844696.

Other clinics in Stoke-on-Trent

Source

Details for Campbell Dental Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-210967258). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Campbell Dental Practice or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.