GeraClinic / Clinics / South West
The Shores – Dorset SARC
CQC-registered clinic in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole.
Quick answer
The Shores – Dorset SARC is a CQC-registered clinic at 5 Madeira Road, BH1 1QQ. You can call it on 08009709954.
Contact & location
- Address
- 5 Madeira Road, BH1 1QQ
- Region
- South West
- Phone
- 08009709954
- Provider
- Partnering Health Limited
- CQC location ID
- 1-20295690662
- CQC record updated
- 7 May 2026
CQC-registered services
- Clinic
- Doctors/GPs
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your clinic?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileThe Shores – Dorset SARC — frequently asked questions
- Where is The Shores – Dorset SARC?
- The Shores – Dorset SARC is at 5 Madeira Road, BH1 1QQ, in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole.
- Is The Shores – Dorset SARC registered with the CQC?
- Yes. The Shores – Dorset SARC is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-20295690662, operated by Partnering Health Limited.
- What type of service is The Shores – Dorset SARC?
- The Shores – Dorset SARC is registered with the CQC for: Clinic, Doctors/GPs.
- What is the phone number for The Shores – Dorset SARC?
- The contact number on the CQC record for The Shores – Dorset SARC is 08009709954.
Other clinics in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole
Source
Details for The Shores – Dorset SARC are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-20295690662). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with The Shores – Dorset SARC or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.