Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / South West

Beau Monde Dental Care

CQC-registered dental practice in Bristol, City of.

Quick answer

Beau Monde Dental Care is a CQC-registered dental practice at 35 North View, Westbury Park, BS6 7PY. You can call it on 01173303495. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
35 North View, Westbury Park, BS6 7PY
Region
South West
Provider
Dr Nicola White
CQC location ID
1-5320423614
CQC record updated
27 October 2025

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Beau Monde Dental Care — frequently asked questions

Where is Beau Monde Dental Care?
Beau Monde Dental Care is at 35 North View, Westbury Park, BS6 7PY, in Bristol, City of.
Is Beau Monde Dental Care registered with the CQC?
Yes. Beau Monde Dental Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-5320423614, operated by Dr Nicola White.
What type of service is Beau Monde Dental Care?
Beau Monde Dental Care is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Beau Monde Dental Care?
The contact number on the CQC record for Beau Monde Dental Care is 01173303495.

Other clinics in Bristol, City of

Source

Details for Beau Monde Dental Care are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-5320423614). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Beau Monde Dental Care or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.