Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / South East

Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry

CQC-registered dental practice in Windsor and Maidenhead.

Quick answer

Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry is a CQC-registered dental practice at Dorset House, 1 Dorset Road, SL4 3BA. You can call it on 01753833755.

Contact & location

Address
Dorset House, 1 Dorset Road, SL4 3BA
Region
South East
Provider
York House Centre Limited
CQC location ID
1-3252082742
CQC record updated
15 March 2019

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry — frequently asked questions

Where is Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry?
Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry is at Dorset House, 1 Dorset Road, SL4 3BA, in Windsor and Maidenhead.
Is Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry registered with the CQC?
Yes. Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-3252082742, operated by York House Centre Limited.
What type of service is Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry?
Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry?
The contact number on the CQC record for Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry is 01753833755.

Other clinics in Windsor and Maidenhead

Source

Details for Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-3252082742). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Windsor Centre for Advanced Dentistry or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.