Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / South East

Notley Dental Care

CQC-registered dental practice in Surrey.

Quick answer

Notley Dental Care is a CQC-registered dental practice at 17 Ockford Road, GU7 1QU. You can call it on 01483417102. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
17 Ockford Road, GU7 1QU
Region
South East
Provider
Ucer Limited
CQC location ID
1-195739320
CQC record updated
12 May 2026

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Notley Dental Care — frequently asked questions

Where is Notley Dental Care?
Notley Dental Care is at 17 Ockford Road, GU7 1QU, in Surrey.
Is Notley Dental Care registered with the CQC?
Yes. Notley Dental Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-195739320, operated by Ucer Limited.
What type of service is Notley Dental Care?
Notley Dental Care is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Notley Dental Care?
The contact number on the CQC record for Notley Dental Care is 01483417102.

Other clinics in Surrey

Source

Details for Notley Dental Care are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-195739320). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Notley Dental Care or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.