GeraClinic / Clinics / South East
College View
CQC-registered education disability services in Brighton and Hove.
Quick answer
College View is a CQC-registered education disability services at 13a Walpole Road, BN2 0AB. You can call it on 01273244000. It publishes a website (linked below).
Contact & location
- Address
- 13a Walpole Road, BN2 0AB
- Region
- South East
- Phone
- 01273244000
- Website
- www.st-johns.co.uk
- Provider
- Ambitious about Autism
- CQC location ID
- 1-16144057903
- CQC record updated
- 29 December 2022
CQC-registered services
- Residential homes
- Education disability services
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your education disability services?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileCollege View — frequently asked questions
- Where is College View?
- College View is at 13a Walpole Road, BN2 0AB, in Brighton and Hove.
- Is College View registered with the CQC?
- Yes. College View is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-16144057903, operated by Ambitious about Autism.
- What type of service is College View?
- College View is registered with the CQC for: Residential homes, Education disability services.
- What is the phone number for College View?
- The contact number on the CQC record for College View is 01273244000.
Other clinics in Brighton and Hove
Source
Details for College View are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-16144057903). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with College View or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.