Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / North West

Love the Dentist Mobberley

CQC-registered dental practice in Cheshire East.

Quick answer

Love the Dentist Mobberley is a CQC-registered dental practice at 28 Town Lane, Mobberley, WA16 7GH. You can call it on 01565874009.

Contact & location

Address
28 Town Lane, Mobberley, WA16 7GH
Region
North West
Provider
Love the Dentist Mobberley Limited
CQC location ID
1-913763343
CQC record updated
29 May 2026

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Love the Dentist Mobberley — frequently asked questions

Where is Love the Dentist Mobberley?
Love the Dentist Mobberley is at 28 Town Lane, Mobberley, WA16 7GH, in Cheshire East.
Is Love the Dentist Mobberley registered with the CQC?
Yes. Love the Dentist Mobberley is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-913763343, operated by Love the Dentist Mobberley Limited.
What type of service is Love the Dentist Mobberley?
Love the Dentist Mobberley is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Love the Dentist Mobberley?
The contact number on the CQC record for Love the Dentist Mobberley is 01565874009.

Other clinics in Cheshire East

Source

Details for Love the Dentist Mobberley are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-913763343). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Love the Dentist Mobberley or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.