Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / North West

Fellview Healthcare

CQC-registered GP surgery in Cumberland.

Quick answer

Fellview Healthcare is a CQC-registered GP surgery at 3 Castle Meadows, CA28 7QE. You can call it on 07787433340. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
3 Castle Meadows, CA28 7QE
Region
North West
Provider
North Cumbria Primary Care Limited
CQC location ID
1-7568131835
CQC record updated
21 August 2025

CQC-registered services

  • Doctors/GPs

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your GP surgery?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Fellview Healthcare — frequently asked questions

Where is Fellview Healthcare?
Fellview Healthcare is at 3 Castle Meadows, CA28 7QE, in Cumberland.
Is Fellview Healthcare registered with the CQC?
Yes. Fellview Healthcare is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-7568131835, operated by North Cumbria Primary Care Limited.
What type of service is Fellview Healthcare?
Fellview Healthcare is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
What is the phone number for Fellview Healthcare?
The contact number on the CQC record for Fellview Healthcare is 07787433340.

Other clinics in Cumberland

Source

Details for Fellview Healthcare are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-7568131835). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Fellview Healthcare or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.