Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / North West

Cavendish Dental Practice

CQC-registered dental practice in Westmorland and Furness.

Quick answer

Cavendish Dental Practice is a CQC-registered dental practice at 99-101 Cavendish Street, LA14 1DL. You can call it on 01229812111.

Contact & location

Address
99-101 Cavendish Street, LA14 1DL
Region
North West
Provider
Patel and Bharucha
CQC location ID
1-2684311782
CQC record updated
15 August 2024

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

Cavendish Dental Practice — frequently asked questions

Where is Cavendish Dental Practice?
Cavendish Dental Practice is at 99-101 Cavendish Street, LA14 1DL, in Westmorland and Furness.
Is Cavendish Dental Practice registered with the CQC?
Yes. Cavendish Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-2684311782, operated by Patel and Bharucha.
What type of service is Cavendish Dental Practice?
Cavendish Dental Practice is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for Cavendish Dental Practice?
The contact number on the CQC record for Cavendish Dental Practice is 01229812111.

Other clinics in Westmorland and Furness

Source

Details for Cavendish Dental Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-2684311782). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Cavendish Dental Practice or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.