GeraClinic / Clinics / North East
Newburn Surgery Partnership
CQC-registered GP surgery in Newcastle upon Tyne.
Quick answer
Newburn Surgery Partnership is a CQC-registered GP surgery at 4 Newburn Road, Newburn, NE15 8LX. You can call it on 01912290090. It publishes a website (linked below).
Contact & location
- Address
- 4 Newburn Road, Newburn, NE15 8LX
- Region
- North East
- Phone
- 01912290090
- Website
- www.newburnsurgery.com
- Provider
- Newburn Surgery Partnership
- CQC location ID
- 1-583879650
- CQC record updated
- 3 February 2026
CQC-registered services
- Doctors/GPs
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your GP surgery?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileNewburn Surgery Partnership — frequently asked questions
- Where is Newburn Surgery Partnership?
- Newburn Surgery Partnership is at 4 Newburn Road, Newburn, NE15 8LX, in Newcastle upon Tyne.
- Is Newburn Surgery Partnership registered with the CQC?
- Yes. Newburn Surgery Partnership is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-583879650, operated by Newburn Surgery Partnership.
- What type of service is Newburn Surgery Partnership?
- Newburn Surgery Partnership is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
- What is the phone number for Newburn Surgery Partnership?
- The contact number on the CQC record for Newburn Surgery Partnership is 01912290090.
Other clinics in Newcastle upon Tyne
Source
Details for Newburn Surgery Partnership are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-583879650). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Newburn Surgery Partnership or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.