GeraClinic / Clinics / North East
Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields
CQC-registered dental practice in South Tyneside.
Quick answer
Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields is a CQC-registered dental practice at 265 Sunderland Road, NE34 6AL. You can call it on 01914555074. It publishes a website (linked below).
Contact & location
- Address
- 265 Sunderland Road, NE34 6AL
- Region
- North East
- Phone
- 01914555074
- Website
- www.mydentist.co.uk
- Provider
- SRDP Limited
- CQC location ID
- 1-197303857
- CQC record updated
- 9 January 2024
CQC-registered services
- Dentist
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your dental practice?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileMydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields — frequently asked questions
- Where is Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields?
- Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields is at 265 Sunderland Road, NE34 6AL, in South Tyneside.
- Is Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields registered with the CQC?
- Yes. Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-197303857, operated by SRDP Limited.
- What type of service is Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields?
- Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
- What is the phone number for Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields?
- The contact number on the CQC record for Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields is 01914555074.
Other clinics in South Tyneside
Source
Details for Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-197303857). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Mydentist - Sunderland Road - South Shields or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.