Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / London

The Westway Surgery

CQC-registered GP surgery in Hammersmith and Fulham.

Quick answer

The Westway Surgery is a CQC-registered GP surgery at 13 Westway, Shepherds Bush, W12 0PT. You can call it on 02087433704. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
13 Westway, Shepherds Bush, W12 0PT
Region
London
Provider
The Westway Surgery
CQC location ID
1-583958502
CQC record updated
3 May 2022

CQC-registered services

  • Doctors/GPs

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your GP surgery?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

The Westway Surgery — frequently asked questions

Where is The Westway Surgery?
The Westway Surgery is at 13 Westway, Shepherds Bush, W12 0PT, in Hammersmith and Fulham.
Is The Westway Surgery registered with the CQC?
Yes. The Westway Surgery is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-583958502, operated by The Westway Surgery.
What type of service is The Westway Surgery?
The Westway Surgery is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
What is the phone number for The Westway Surgery?
The contact number on the CQC record for The Westway Surgery is 02087433704.

Other clinics in Hammersmith and Fulham

Source

Details for The Westway Surgery are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-583958502). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with The Westway Surgery or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.