Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / London

The Blue Tree Clinic

CQC-registered GP surgery in Camden.

Quick answer

The Blue Tree Clinic is a CQC-registered GP surgery at The Coach House, 39 College Crescent, NW3 5LB. You can call it on 07729528568. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
The Coach House, 39 College Crescent, NW3 5LB
Region
London
Provider
The Blue Tree Clinic Ltd
CQC location ID
1-14182847834
CQC record updated
8 August 2023

CQC-registered services

  • Doctors/GPs

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your GP surgery?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

The Blue Tree Clinic — frequently asked questions

Where is The Blue Tree Clinic?
The Blue Tree Clinic is at The Coach House, 39 College Crescent, NW3 5LB, in Camden.
Is The Blue Tree Clinic registered with the CQC?
Yes. The Blue Tree Clinic is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-14182847834, operated by The Blue Tree Clinic Ltd.
What type of service is The Blue Tree Clinic?
The Blue Tree Clinic is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
What is the phone number for The Blue Tree Clinic?
The contact number on the CQC record for The Blue Tree Clinic is 07729528568.

Other clinics in Camden

Source

Details for The Blue Tree Clinic are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-14182847834). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with The Blue Tree Clinic or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.