Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / London

The Beaumont Practice

CQC-registered GP surgery in Islington.

Quick answer

The Beaumont Practice is a CQC-registered GP surgery at Hornsey Rise Health Centre, Hornsey Rise, N19 3YU. You can call it on 02072883155. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
Hornsey Rise Health Centre, Hornsey Rise, N19 3YU
Region
London
Provider
The Beaumont Practice
CQC location ID
1-8577962965
CQC record updated
21 December 2022

CQC-registered services

  • Doctors/GPs

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your GP surgery?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

The Beaumont Practice — frequently asked questions

Where is The Beaumont Practice?
The Beaumont Practice is at Hornsey Rise Health Centre, Hornsey Rise, N19 3YU, in Islington.
Is The Beaumont Practice registered with the CQC?
Yes. The Beaumont Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-8577962965, operated by The Beaumont Practice.
What type of service is The Beaumont Practice?
The Beaumont Practice is registered with the CQC for: Doctors/GPs.
What is the phone number for The Beaumont Practice?
The contact number on the CQC record for The Beaumont Practice is 02072883155.

Other clinics in Islington

Source

Details for The Beaumont Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-8577962965). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with The Beaumont Practice or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.