Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / London

HA1 Dental

CQC-registered dental practice in Harrow.

Quick answer

HA1 Dental is a CQC-registered dental practice at 96 Station Road, HA1 2RX. You can call it on 02084272070.

Contact & location

Address
96 Station Road, HA1 2RX
Region
London
Provider
Dr. Dhrupti Jamin Patel
CQC location ID
1-4881428518
CQC record updated
16 March 2026

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

HA1 Dental — frequently asked questions

Where is HA1 Dental?
HA1 Dental is at 96 Station Road, HA1 2RX, in Harrow.
Is HA1 Dental registered with the CQC?
Yes. HA1 Dental is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-4881428518, operated by Dr. Dhrupti Jamin Patel.
What type of service is HA1 Dental?
HA1 Dental is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for HA1 Dental?
The contact number on the CQC record for HA1 Dental is 02084272070.

Other clinics in Harrow

Source

Details for HA1 Dental are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-4881428518). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with HA1 Dental or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.