Skip to main content

GeraClinic / Clinics / London

AllClear Dental Centre

CQC-registered dental practice in Croydon.

Quick answer

AllClear Dental Centre is a CQC-registered dental practice at 5 Norfolk House, Wellesley Road, CR0 1LH. You can call it on 02086883869. It publishes a website (linked below).

Contact & location

Address
5 Norfolk House, Wellesley Road, CR0 1LH
Region
London
Provider
All Clear Dental Limited
CQC location ID
1-3083324007
CQC record updated
11 March 2026

CQC-registered services

  • Dentist

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.

Is this your dental practice?

This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.

Claim your free profile

AllClear Dental Centre — frequently asked questions

Where is AllClear Dental Centre?
AllClear Dental Centre is at 5 Norfolk House, Wellesley Road, CR0 1LH, in Croydon.
Is AllClear Dental Centre registered with the CQC?
Yes. AllClear Dental Centre is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-3083324007, operated by All Clear Dental Limited.
What type of service is AllClear Dental Centre?
AllClear Dental Centre is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
What is the phone number for AllClear Dental Centre?
The contact number on the CQC record for AllClear Dental Centre is 02086883869.

Other clinics in Croydon

Source

Details for AllClear Dental Centre are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-3083324007). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with AllClear Dental Centre or the CQC.

Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.

Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.