GeraClinic / Clinics / East Midlands
Priory Horizon House
CQC-registered mental-health hospital in Nottingham.
Quick answer
Priory Horizon House is a CQC-registered mental-health hospital at Ransom Road, NG3 5GS. You can call it on 01159693388. It publishes a website (linked below).
Contact & location
- Address
- Ransom Road, NG3 5GS
- Region
- East Midlands
- Phone
- 01159693388
- Website
- www.priorygroup.com
- Provider
- Priory Healthcare Limited
- CQC location ID
- 1-127132249
- CQC record updated
- 10 April 2026
CQC-registered services
- Hospitals - Mental health/capacity
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your mental-health hospital?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profilePriory Horizon House — frequently asked questions
- Where is Priory Horizon House?
- Priory Horizon House is at Ransom Road, NG3 5GS, in Nottingham.
- Is Priory Horizon House registered with the CQC?
- Yes. Priory Horizon House is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-127132249, operated by Priory Healthcare Limited.
- What type of service is Priory Horizon House?
- Priory Horizon House is registered with the CQC for: Hospitals - Mental health/capacity.
- What is the phone number for Priory Horizon House?
- The contact number on the CQC record for Priory Horizon House is 01159693388.
Other clinics in Nottingham
Source
Details for Priory Horizon House are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-127132249). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Priory Horizon House or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.