GeraClinic / Clinics / East Midlands
Bourne Dental Practice
CQC-registered dental practice in Lincolnshire.
Quick answer
Bourne Dental Practice is a CQC-registered dental practice at 19/21 West Street, PE10 9NB. You can call it on 01778422002.
Contact & location
- Address
- 19/21 West Street, PE10 9NB
- Region
- East Midlands
- Phone
- 01778422002
- Provider
- Welch and Maxey
- CQC location ID
- 1-2049865061
- CQC record updated
- 20 April 2026
CQC-registered services
- Dentist
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulator of health and adult social care in England. A categorical CQC rating (Outstanding / Good / Requires improvement / Inadequate) is not included in this data snapshot and is therefore not shown — never inferred. Check the latest position on the CQC website.
Is this your dental practice?
This listing is claimable. Claim your free GeraClinic profile to manage these details, add online booking and reach more patients.
Claim your free profileBourne Dental Practice — frequently asked questions
- Where is Bourne Dental Practice?
- Bourne Dental Practice is at 19/21 West Street, PE10 9NB, in Lincolnshire.
- Is Bourne Dental Practice registered with the CQC?
- Yes. Bourne Dental Practice is registered with the Care Quality Commission under location ID 1-2049865061, operated by Welch and Maxey.
- What type of service is Bourne Dental Practice?
- Bourne Dental Practice is registered with the CQC for: Dentist.
- What is the phone number for Bourne Dental Practice?
- The contact number on the CQC record for Bourne Dental Practice is 01778422002.
Other clinics in Lincolnshire
Source
Details for Bourne Dental Practice are taken verbatim from its real Care Quality Commission location record (CQC location ID 1-2049865061). Provider (business) record only — no patient data. Data as of 2026-06-12; details may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with Bourne Dental Practice or the CQC.
Source: Care Quality Commission www.cqc.org.uk. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Provider records are sourced from the Care Quality Commission at www.cqc.org.uk. Details reflect the most recent CQC record and may have changed since publication. GeraClinic is not affiliated with the CQC.
Informational/educational only — not a substitute for professional medical advice; a clinician interprets results.